First Name Last Name Building(s) Description Phone Number Extension Email Address
Mike Ackley Operations Bus Driver
mackley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sarah Acors Crim Grade 1
419-354-0400
4426
acorsmuir@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ryan Albrecht Performing Arts Center PAC Manager
419-354-0200
2054
ralbrecht@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Linda Allen Admin Offices Secretary
419-352-3576
4002
lallen@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jodi Anderson Admin Offices Coordinator - Secondary Curriculum
419-352-3576
4022
janderson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kori Atwood Middle School Social Studies 7
419-354-0200
2112
katwood@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Steve Aungst Middle School Technology Education - STEM
419-354-0200
2206
saungst@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Anne Babcock Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4420
ababcock@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brenda Babcock Kenwood Grade 1
419-354-0500
bbabcock@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Albert Bachmayer High School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
abachmayer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sandra Baldwin High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1118
sbaldwin@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Crystal Barringer Conneaut / Crim / Kenwood / High School / Middle School Health Aide
419-354-0200
1020   
cbarringer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tina Bath High School / Middle School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
tbath@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Joan Battin Kenwood Grade 3
419-354-0500
jbattin@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sandy Bauman High School Secretary
419-354-0100
1000
sbauman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sarah Beamer Middle School STEAM
419-354-0200
1204
sbeamer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ruth Beaupre High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
rbeaupre@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tammy Beauprez Conneaut Grade 1
419-354-0300
tbeauprez@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Debra Bechstein High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
dbechstein@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Emily Bechstein Crim Grade 2
419-354-0400
4422
ebechstein@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Michel Bechstein High School Technology - STEM
419-354-0100
1213
mbechstein@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ron Bechstein Operations Bus Mechanic
419-352-3576
4071
rbechstein@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kelsey Becker High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1238
kbecker@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Cindy Bell Admin Offices Secretary
419-352-3576
4011
cbell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kristen Benner High School School Counselor
419-354-0100
1013
kbenner@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Debi Bennett Operations Bus Driver
dbennett@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Laurence Berg Middle School World Language
419-354-0200
2300
lberg@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kim Besgrove Crim Speech & Language Pathologist
419-354-0400
4439
kbesgrove@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sherry Betancourt Conneaut Food Services
419-354-0300
4304
sbetancourt@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dallas Black High School World Language
419-354-0100
1232
dwblack@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Daniel Black High School Principal - Asst
419-354-0100
1002
dtblack@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erica Blust Crim Reading
419-354-0400
4441
eblust@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Casey Boehm Conneaut Grade 1
419-354-0300
cboehm@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paul Booth High School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
pbooth@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kevin Bosl Crim Grade 4
419-354-0400
4432
kbosl@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Courtney Boswell Kenwood Music
419-354-0500
cboswell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dennis Bower Operations Bus Driver
dbower@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Elena Boyle Kenwood Grade 4
419-354-0500
eboyle@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bailey BredenbeckCorp Kenwood Art
419-354-0500
bcorp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
James Brown High School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
jwbrown@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Molly Brown Kenwood Grade 4
419-354-0500
mbrown@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Elise Buchhop Kenwood School Counselor
419-354-0500
4503
ebuchhop@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Donnavive Burkett Operations Bus Driver
dburkett@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Katie Burris High School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0100
1132
kburris@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Susan Bushman Conneaut / Operations Food Services / Bus Driver
419-354-0300
4304
sbushman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Rodney Canterbury Operations Maintenance
rlcanterbury@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Patrick Carney Middle School Social Studies 8
419-354-0200
2304
pcarney@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jill Carr Admin Offices Board Member
jcarr@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Danielle Carrasquillo Conneaut Grade 2
419-354-0300
dcarrasquillo@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sarah Caserta High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1233
scaserta@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Michele Cassidy Admin Offices Treas - Payroll
419-352-3576
4013
mcassidy@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kaitlyn Cenci Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4440
kcenci@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sue Chandler Middle School Director of Food Services
419-352-3576
4040
schandler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Julie Clauson Crim Food Services
419-354-0400
4404
jclauson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bill Clifford Admin Offices Board Member
bclifford@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Laraine Cocke Admin Offices Coordinator - ProjectMore
lcocke@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mela Conley Kenwood Custodian
419-354-0500
mconley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dirk Conner High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1112
dconner@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Maggie Convery High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1116
mconvery@bgcs.k12.oh.us
James Conway Crim / St Mark's Preschool
419-354-0400
jconway@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Stephanie Conway High School Vocational Agriculture
419-354-0100
1166
sconway@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Heidi Coppeler Kenwood Grade 2
419-354-0500
hcoppeler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Leesa Corken High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1208
lcorken@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bruce Corrigan High School Music - Band
419-354-0100
1151
bcorrigan@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Cindy Cowles Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
ccowles@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Casey Craft Crim Kindergarten
419-354-0400
4414
ccraft@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Carrie Crawford Crim Grade 4
419-354-0400
4430
ccrawford@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lindsay Cribbs Crim Grade 4
419-354-0400
4431
lcribbs@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeff Cullen High School Building Sub
419-354-0100
jcullen@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kathy Daleska Crim / Kenwood Secretary
419-354-0500
4502
kdaleska@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kathleen Daney Kenwood Principal
419-354-0500
kdaney@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Katie Dasher Conneaut Grade 2
419-354-0300
kdasher @bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jen Davidson Crim Preschool
419-354-0400
4411
jdavidson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Pamela Day Crim Reading
419-354-0400
4441
pday@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dawn Dazell Admin Offices Human Resources Administrator
419-352-3576
4015
ddazell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Pamela Desmond High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
pdesmond@bgcs.k12.oh.us
David Desparois Operations Bus Driver
ddesparois@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Christy Deutschman Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
cdeutschman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeffrey J. Dever High School Principal
419-354-0100
1001
jjdever@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jennifer L. Dever High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1240
jldever@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dan DeWitt High School Science
419-354-0100
1123
ddewitt@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Amy Dible Middle School Language Arts 6
419-354-0200
2105
adible@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Laura Dietz High School Science
419-354-0100
1128
ldietz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Chris Dill Middle School Sub - Building
419-354-0200
cdill@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Stacy Donley Conneaut Grade 4
419-354-0300
4330
sdonley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paula Downie Middle School Family & Consumer Sciences
419-354-0200
2203
pdownie@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Betty Dzierzak High School Tutor
419-354-0100
1113
bdzierzak@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Char Ebersole Admin Offices Coordinator - Gifted Services
419-352-3576
4038
cebersole@bgcs.k12.oh.us
James Elliott Operations Bus Driver
jelliott@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mary Beth Ellison Crim School Counselor
419-354-0400
4403
mellison@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Richard Engle Operations Bus Driver
rengle@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tanner Engle Operations Bus Mechanic
419-352-3576
4071
tengle@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Nancy Euler Middle School Language Arts 6
419-354-0200
2108
neuler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lauren Evans Conneaut Grade 3
419-354-0300
levans@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Pamela Eyer High School Secretary
419-354-0100
1010
peyer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erin Failor Kenwood Grade 5
419-354-0500
efailor@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Heather Fallis Middle School Language Arts, Social Studies 6
419-354-0200
2120
hfallis@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Michelle Feehan Middle School Intervention Specialist 8
419-354-0200
2305
mfeehan@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mallory Feeney Crim Kindergarten
419-354-0400
4413
mfeeney@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Melanie Ferguson Middle School Science 8
419-354-0200
2316
mferguson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
William Ferguson Middle School Language Arts 7
419-354-0200
2309
wferguson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jennifer Finley Conneaut Grade 3
419-354-0300
jfinley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Wendy Fisher Crim Food Services
419-354-0400
4404
wfisher@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Carole Fitzwater Crim Food Services
419-354-0400
4404
cfitzwater@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Rachel Fletcher Crim Grade 2
419-354-0400
4425
rfletcher@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jody Flick High School Secretary
419-354-0100
1004
jflick@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Gary Foster Middle School Custodian
419-354-0200
2216
gfoster@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Wanda Frank Conneaut Grade 3
419-354-0300
wfrank@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Barbara Frankforther Operations Bus Driver
bfrankforther@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Megan Fults Kenwood Grade 4
419-354-0500
mfults@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Gloria Gajewicz High School Science
419-354-0100
1121
ggajewicz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Melanie Garbig Crim Principal
419-354-0400
4401
mgarbig@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Diana George Conneaut / Crim / Kenwood / Middle School Music - Orchestra
dgeorge@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Emily Gerken High School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0100
1134
egerken@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Hans Glandorff High School Science
419-354-0100
1126
hglandorff@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Karen Glenn Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4418
kglenn@bgcs.k12.oh.us
JoBeth Gonzalez High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1117
jgonzalez@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bailey Gooderl Middle School Intervention Specialist 6
419-354-0200
2510
bgooderl@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Teri Goris Operations Bus Driver
tgoris@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jacquelyn Grimes Admin Offices Coordinator - EMIS
419-352-3576
4006
jgrimes@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Spencer Grivanos Admin Offices Psychologist Intern
419-352-3576
4036
sgrivanos@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kyle Hackenburg High School School Counselor
419-354-0200
1011
khackenburg@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lezlie Hacker Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
lhacker@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lane Hakel Middle School Social Studies 6
419-354-0200
2106
lhakel@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Marilyn Halleck Middle School Reading
419-354-0200
2320
mhalleck@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Susan Harris Kenwood Food Services
419-354-0500
4504
sharris@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Denise Hathaway Conneaut / Crim / Kenwood Library Media Specialist
419-354-0300
4305   
dhathaway@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Florence Hayes High School / Operations Food Services / Bus Driver
419-354-0100
fhayes@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brenda Haynes Crim Grade 5
419-354-0400
4435
bhaynes@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Marshal Headley Middle School Science 8
419-354-0200
2313
mheadley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Josh Heidebrink Middle School Physical Education
419-354-0200
2032
jheidebrink@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Hilary Heisman Middle School Music - Choir
419-354-0200
1155
hheisman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Melissa Hemminger Crim Grade 1
419-354-0400
4427
mhemminger@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Hope Henninger Middle School Intervention Specialist 7
419-354-0200
2308
hhenninger@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Diana Hensley Middle School Tutor - ESL
419-354-0200
dhensley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paula Hermes Crim Sub - Building
419-354-0400
phermes@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeff Herr Middle School Technician
419-354-0200
2918
jherr@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Rozalind Herzig High School Business
419-354-0100
1209
rherzig@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Patrick Hetrick Conneaut Physical Education
419-354-0300
phetrick@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Stacey Higgins Crim Grade 2
419-354-0400
4424
shiggins@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Harry Hiler High School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
hhiler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bethany Hoehner Crim Speech & Language Pathologist
419-354-0400
4439
bhoehner@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Courtney Hollister High School Science
419-354-0100
1120
chollister @bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lauren Hopkins Middle School/High School Speech & Language Pathologist
419-354-0200
2318
lhopkins@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Debra Horak Kenwood Secretary
419-354-0500
4500
dhorak@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kerry Horrigan Kenwood Intervention Specialist
419-354-0500
khorrigan@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Cindy Hoskinson Middle School Mathematics 7
419-354-0200
2312
choskinson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brittany Howard Conneaut / Crim / Kenwood / High School / Middle School Nurse
419-354-0200
1020
bhoward@bgcs.k12.oh.us
George Hubbell Operations Bus Driver
ghubbell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Joseph Hudok High School Social Studies
419-354-0100
1212
jhudok@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Shawn Hudson Conneaut / Crim / Kenwood / High School / Middle School Music - Orchestra
419-354-0200
2210
shudson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Candi Hulbert Operations Custodian
chulbert@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brenah Ickes Middle School Mathematics 6
419-354-0200
2119
bickes@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Josh Iler High School Science
419-354-0100
1124
jiler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kristen Instone Kenwood Kindergarten
419-354-0500
kinstone@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sara Isaacs Admin Offices Psychologist
419-352-3576
4033
sisaacs@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Laura Johns Middle School Mathematics 8
419-354-0200
2314
ljohns@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeffrey Johnston Conneaut Grade 5
419-354-0300
jjohnston@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erin Joseph Kenwood Sub - Building
419-354-0500
ejoseph@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Beth Joseph Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
bjoseph@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Clayton Kalaf-Hughes High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1222
chughes@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Karol Kampe High School Physical Education
419-354-0100
1141
kkampe@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Alyssa Karaffa Middle School Principal - Asst
419-354-0200
2002
akaraffa@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Annie Keblesh High School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
akeblesh@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Zeb Kellough Admin Offices Coordinator - Elementary Curriculum
419-352-3576
4023
zkellough@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Shannon Kellough Conneaut Grade 1
419-354-0300
skellough@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Amy Kenyon Crim Grade 5
419-354-0400
4434
akenyon@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mary Kern High School World Language
419-354-0100
1223
mkern@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Hannah Kieffer Crim Grade 3
419-354-0400
4419
hkieffer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jordan Kielty Middle School Intervention Specialist 8
419-354-0200
2505
jkielty@bgcs.k12.oh.us
September Killy Crim Grade 1
419-354-0400
4428
skilly@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erika Kimple High School Science
419-354-0100
1122
ekimple@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Amanda Kinsley Crim Grade 3
419-354-0400
4429
akinsley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Laural Kirchner Middle School Tutor
419-354-0200
2319
lkirchner@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Shawn Kiss High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1214
skiss@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Phillip Klink Middle School Custodian
419-354-0200
2216
pklink@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Rob Knell Operations Maintenance
rknell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeremy Koehler Kenwood Physical Education
419-354-0500
jkoehler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Deb Kokomoor Crim Food Services
419-354-0400
4404
dkokomoor@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brian Kopp High School Health
419-354-0100
1111
bkopp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Robyne Kramp Middle School Science 6
419-354-0200
2118
rkramp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Beth Krolak High School Coordinator - District Technology
419-352-3576
4005
bkrolak@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kristi Krupp Middle School Science 7
419-354-0200
2113
kkrupp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Emily Krynock High School Guidance - Prevention Specialist
419-354-0100
ekrynock@bgcs.k12.oh.us
James Lang Conneaut Principal
419-354-0300
4301
jlang@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Todd Lashuay Operations Bus Driver
tlashuay@bgcs.k12.oh.us
John Lather Operations Maintenance
jlather@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Amanda Lavery High School Tutor
419-354-0100
1113
alavery@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Carolyn Layne Middle School Monitor - In School Suspension
419-354-0200
2219
clayne@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Molly Leader Conneaut / Crim Reading
419-354-0300
mleader@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Melissa Leimgruber Conneaut Grade 2
419-354-0300
mleimgruber@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tammie Lemle Kenwood Grade 1
419-354-0500
tlemle@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Eric Leonard High School Art
419-354-0100
1175
eleonard@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lindsey Levans High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1228
llevans@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kelly Lincoln Conneaut Grade 2
419-354-0300
klincoln@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tracy Loescher Middle School Secretary
419-354-0200
2005
tloescher@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kristin Long Crim Grade 2
419-354-0400
4423
klong@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Robin Lopez Crim Custodian
419-354-0400
4406
rlopez@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Stacey Lucas Conneaut Intervention Specialist
419-354-0300
slucas@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Austin Luedeke High School Custodian
419-354-0100
1133
aluedeke@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tami Lynch Conneaut / Crim / Kenwood Library Media Specialist
419-354-0300
4305
tlynch@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Gary Magnan Operations Bus Driver
gmagnan@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Margaret Maidlow High School World Language
419-354-0100
1224
mmaidlow@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Chelsey Marschall Crim / Kenwood / Middle School Therapist - Occupational
cmarschall@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erik Marschall High School Social Studies
419-354-0100
1221
emarschall@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Karen Marsh High School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0100
1129
kmarsh@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Benjamin Marshall High School Science
419-354-0100
1119
bmarshall@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lexi Marshall Middle School Business
419-354-0200
2202
lmarshall@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Cynthia Marso Middle School Art
419-354-0200
2205
cmarso@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Marcy Martelli Kenwood Intervention Specialist
419-354-0500
mmartelli@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Charles Martin Operations Director of Maintenance
419-352-3576
4080
cmartin@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bob Marzola Conneaut Grade 5
419-354-0300
bmarzola@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Deborah Mathias High School Social Studies
419-354-0100
1218
dmathias@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Cara Maxey High School Marketing (Penta)
419-354-0100
1135
cmaxey@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kara Maxey Middle School Mathematics 7
419-354-0200
2114
kmaxey@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lisa Mayberry Conneaut Kindergarten
419-354-0300
lmayberry@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ann McCarty Admin Offices Executive Director of Teaching & Learning
419-352-3576
4020   
amccarty@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Matthew McEwen High School Social Studies
419-354-0100
1219
mmcewen@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ellie McMahon Middle School Intervention Specialist 6
419-354-0200
2107
emcmahon@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sue Megyesi Crim Food Services
419-354-0400
4404
smegyesi@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Rhonda Melchi Admin Offices Treasurer
419-352-3576
4010
rmelchi@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Emily Mennitt Admin Offices Psychologist
419-352-3576
4034
emennitt@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jana Metzger Kenwood Grade 3
419-354-0500
jmetzger@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Joy Meyers Crim Tutor - ESL
419-354-0200
jmeyers@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lisa Miller Conneaut Grade 4
419-354-0300
4329
lmiller@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Michelle Mintz High School Secretary
419-354-0100
1005
mmintz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ashley Miranda High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
amiranda@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Christy Moenter Middle School Speech & Language Pathologist
cmoenter@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Maria Monette Middle School Custodian
419-354-0200
2216
mmonette@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Robert Morgan Middle School Social Studies 6
419-354-0200
2109
rmorgan@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jodi Moyer Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4437
jmoyer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kristin Muir Crim Grade 1
419-354-0400
4426
acorsmuir@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paula Munson Crim Sub - Building
419-354-0400
pmunson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Billie Myers High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
bmyers@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Nicole Myers High School Art
419-354-0100
1206
nmyers@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Megan Newlove High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1220
mnewlove@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Arianne Newman Conneaut Intervention Specialist
419-354-0300
anewman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeffrey Nichols High School Social Studies
419-354-0100
1210
jnichols@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kisha Nichols Kenwood Kindergarten
419-354-0500
knichols@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Douglas Niekamp High School School Counselor
419-354-0100
1012
dniekamp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jennine Niekamp Kenwood Grade 3
419-354-0500
jniekamp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Betsy Nietz Middle School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0200
1138
bnietz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kelli Nitschke High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1114
knitschke@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tyler Nye Crim Grade 5
419-354-0400
4433
tnye@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brittney O'Herron Conneaut Custodian
419-354-0300
4306
boherron@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Haley O'Shea High School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0100
1131
hoshea@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Debra Ondrus Middle School School Counselor
419-354-0200
2011
dondrus@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jordan Opfer Conneaut School Counselor
419-354-0300
4303
jopfer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jennifer Ostrowski Kenwood Reading
419-354-0500
jostrowski@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Noreen Overholt Crim Art
419-354-0400
4442
noverholt@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jodi Paridon Kenwood Intervention Specialist
419-354-0500
jparidon@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mandy Pasley Middle School Social Studies 8
419-354-0200
2307
mpasley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Traci Paxson Operations Bus Driver
tpaxson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Allison Peake High School Family & Consumer Sciences
419-354-0100
1137
apeake@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Judy Pendleton High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
jpendleton@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Gustina Pennese Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4417
gpennese@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kim Peper Conneaut Secretary
419-354-0300
4302
kpeper@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Wynn Perry Middle School Sub - Building
419-354-0200
wperry@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Debra Pinchoff Kenwood Grade 2
419-354-0500
dpinchoff@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Louis Piszker High School Physical Education
419-354-0100
1142
lpiszker@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Juanita Place Operations Bus Driver
jplace@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Angelina Poffenbarger High School Mathematics
419-354-0100
1230
apoffenbarger@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Heather Potter Kenwood Intervention Specialist
419-354-0500
hpotter@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Barbara Powell Conneaut Kindergarten
419-354-0300
bpowell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jillian Powell Admin Offices Psychologist
419-352-3576
4035
jpowell@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lynn Pupik Conneaut Custodian
419-354-0300
4306
lpupik@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ashlee Radabaugh Middle School Mathematics 6
419-354-0200
2116
aradabaugh@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Eric Radabaugh Middle School Principal
419-354-0200
2001
eradabaugh@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Samantha Ramey Conneaut Grade 3
419-354-0300
sramey@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paul Reinhart Conneaut Grade 5
419-354-0300
preinhart@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeannie Rice Operations Bus Driver
jrice@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Susan Rider Middle School Secretary
419-354-0200
2000
srider@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Patricia Rish Middle School Library Media Specialist
419-354-0200
2200
prish@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Shannon Robbins Kenwood Grade 1
419-354-0500
srobbins@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lou Ann Rockovich High School Secretary - Athletics
419-354-0100
1007
lrockovich@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kortnee Roessner Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
klroessner@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Alexis Rogers Kenwood Grade 2
419-354-0500
arogers@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tomas Roman Middle School Science 6
419-354-0200
2115
troman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Thomas Ross High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1237
tross@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brooke Ruiz Kenwood Grade 5
419-354-0500
bruiz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ryan Schalk Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4437
rschalk@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Penny Schaller Operations Bus Driver
pschaller@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ashley Schmeltz Middle School Intervention Specialist 6
419-354-0200
2017
aschmeltz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Marissa Schnapp High School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0100
1236
mschnapp@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erin Schneider Middle School Social Studies 7
419-354-0200
2310
eschneider@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brooke Schnipke Conneaut Grade 4
419-354-0300
4327
bschnipke@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ellen Scholl Admin Offices Board Member
419-352-1564
escholl@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Bob Schultz High School Alternative School
419-354-0100
1115
bschultz@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Carey Schutte Middle School Health
419-354-0200
2301
cschutte@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Margarita Scott Operations Maintenance
mscott@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Francis Scruci Admin Offices Superintendent
419-352-3576
4001   
fscruci@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jonelle Semancik Crim Grade 3
419-354-0400
4421
jsemancik@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Corey Sexton High School Library Media Specialist
419-354-0100
1130
csexton@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Shirley Sheperd Middle School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
ssheperd@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Diane Shetzer Kenwood Food Services
419-354-0500
4504
dshetzer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Linda Silverwood High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
lsilverwood@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Nichole Simonis Conneaut Grade 4
419-354-0300
4328
nsimonis@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeremy Sison Middle School Music - Band
419-354-0200
2209
jsison@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dianne Sitter Middle School World Language
419-354-0200
1203
dsitter@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Angel Skiver Crim Kindergarten
419-354-0400
4415
askiver@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Erika Slough High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1235
eslough@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jonas Smith High School Athletic Director
419-354-0100
1003
jsmith@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brooke Smith Kenwood Custodian
419-354-0500
bsmith@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Toby Snow Operations Director of Transportation
419-352-3576
4070
tsnow@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Judy Snyder Admin Offices Secretary
419-352-3576
4000
jsnyder@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Karin Snyder Middle School Secretary
419-354-0200
2004
ksnyder@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kim A. Snyder Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
kasnyder@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kim Sockman Middle School Art
419-354-0200
2204
ksockman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ann Sommers Admin Offices Secretary
419-352-3576
4031
asommers@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sandy Spanfellner Crim Intervention Specialist / Tutor
419-354-0400
sspanfellner@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Keith Spangler Middle School Custodian
419-354-0200
2216
kspangler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Vicki Speck Middle School Food Services
419-354-0200
2040
vspeck@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jack Spoores Operations Bus Driver
jspoores@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ashley Spuhler Middle School Language Arts 7
419-354-0200
2111
aspuhler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Nicole Stansfield Crim Kindergarten
419-354-0400
4416
nstansfield @bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jessica Stevens Kenwood Grade 5
419-354-0500
jstevens@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kimberly Stevens Middle School Language Arts 8
419-354-0200
2303
kstevens@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ginny Stewart Admin Offices Board Member
gstewart@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ellyn Stout High School Language Arts
419-354-0100
1239
estout@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Amy Strata Middle School Intervention Specialist 7
419-354-0200
2110
astrata@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Ann Strobel Kenwood Reading
419-354-0500
astrobel@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kelly Strobel Middle School Language Arts 8
419-354-0200
2306
kstrobel@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Matthew Strobel Admin Offices Secretary
419-352-3576
4021   
mstrobel@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Daniel Stutzman Middle School Intervention Specialist 8
419-354-0200
2508
dstutzman@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jami Sunday Middle School Mathematics 8
419-354-0200
2317
jsunday@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mimi Suter Conneaut / Kenwood Speech & Language Pathologist
419-354-0300
msuter@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Katie Switzer Conneaut Grade 1
419-354-0300
kswitzer@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jessica Swonger Conneaut Art
419-354-0300
jswonger@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Sarah Swortchek Conneaut Intervention Specialist
419-354-0300
sswortchek@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Elizabeth Syrowski Admin Offices Behavior Specialist
419-352-3576
4039
esyrowski@bgcs.k12.oh.us
James Szalejko Operations Bus Driver
jszalejko@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dee Szalejko High School Intervention Specialist
419-354-0100
1127
dszalejko@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Brad Szypka High School Social Studies
419-354-0100
1216
bszypka@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jake Tapley Middle School School Counselor
419-354-0200
2010
jtapley@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Annette Teet Kenwood Kindergarten
419-354-0500
ateet@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Heather Tessler Kenwood Intervention Specialist
419-354-0500
htessler@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Michelle Thomas Conneaut Kindergarten
419-354-0300
mthomas@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Neil Thompson High School Trainer
419-354-0100
1158
nthompson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Peggy Thompson Admin Offices Treas - Computer Operator
419-352-3576
4012
pthompson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dorothy Tipton High School / Operations Food Services / Bus Driver
419-354-0100
1140
dtipton@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Dina Tomaszewski High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
dtomaszewski@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lloyd Triggs High School Art
419-354-0100
1205
ltriggs@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kimberly Tussing Conneaut Secretary
419-354-0300
4300
ktussing@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Stephanie Tyson Middle School/High School Speech & Language Pathologist Sub
419-354-0200
2318
styson@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Candace Vance Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
cvance@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mike Vannett High School Building Sub
419-354-0100
mvannett@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Pamela Varty Crim Physical Education
419-354-0400
4436
pvarty@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Beth Vaughn High School / Middle School Music - Choir
419-354-0100
1154
bvaughn@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mary Jo Venis High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
mvenis@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jammie Vollmar Crim Preschool
419-354-0400
4410
jvollmar@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jeanne K. Vollmar Kenwood Food Services
419-354-0500
4504
jkvollmar@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Angela Wade High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
awade@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Marcie Wahba Crim Preschool
419-354-0400
4412
mwahba@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Christie Walendzak Admin Offices Coordinator - Special Education
419-352-3576
4032
cwalendzak@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paul Walker Admin Offices Board Member
419-353-3239
pwalker@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Tricia Wallace Crim Music
419-354-0400
4438
twallace@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Jenna Warnimont Crim Intervention Specialist
419-354-0400
4417
jwarnimont@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Denise Waterfield Operations Bus Driver
dwaterfield@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Laura Weaver Kenwood / High School Gifted Intervention
419-354-0500
lweaver@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Heather Weilnau Crim Secretary
419-354-0400
Office
hweilnau@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Kathy West High School Food Services
419-354-0100
1140
kwest@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Anna Wetzel Middle School Intervention Specialist (Learning Center)
419-354-0200
2302
awetzel@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Nick Whittaker Operations Inventory/Courier
419-352-3576
4014
nwhittaker@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Paula Williams Middle School Science 7
419-354-0200
2311
pwilliams@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Scott Wongrowski Middle School Tutor
419-354-0200
2319
swongrowski@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Lyndi Woods Kenwood Grade 3
419-354-0500
lwoods@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Camron Woodward Crim Custodian
419-354-0400
4406
cwoodward@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Robert Yenrick Admin Offices Executive Director of Pupil Services
419-352-3576
4030
byenrick@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Eva Zepeda High School World Language
419-354-0100
1234
ezepeda@bgcs.k12.oh.us
Mary Lou Zwiebel Conneaut Music
419-354-0300
mzwiebel@bgcs.k12.oh.us